LEADERSHIP

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Our leadership team is made up entirely volunteers with expertise in music and business that further our non-profit mission.

PRESIDENCY

Anne Christiansen – Interim President
Kim Blackner – Executive Secretary
Julie Jarvis – VP of Symphony
Renée Smart – VP of Chorus
Jennifer Stallings – VP of Communications
Bonnie Foote – VP of Production
Jodi Fowles – Director of Branding
Scott Sundblom – Director of Marketing
Elaine Tsang – Director of Volunteerism
Rachel Alldredge – Treasurer

BOARD

Spencer Oliver – Chair
Neal Christiansen – Vice-Chair
Rob Archibald
Brenda Boyd
Chris Hall
Bryon Madsen
Richard Manwaring
Gary Smart – Financial Officer

Volunteer Team

It takes a small army to put on such amazing productions five times each year. Please join us in expressing our gratitude to our staff for their countless volunteer hours.

CHORUS

Krista Lee Bement – Lead Chorus Recruiter
Kim Church – Chorus Recruiter
Candace Duce – Social Events
Chris Hall – Rehearsal Venue Coordinator
Joe Johnson – Music Librarian
Sarah Loveless – Chorus Recruiter
Rob Musselman – Prayer Coordinator
Chantelle Oppie – Social Events, Historian
Charlotte Reese – Assistant Choral Conductor
Diana Schill – Chorus Recruiter
Sue Smith – Accountant
Steve Snow – Chorus Recruiter
Stephen Weatherford – Rehearsal Pianist

PRODUCTION

Christine Gifford – Wardrobe Coordinator
Peter Henderson – Seating Coordinator
Paula Church – Stage Decorations

DEVELOPMENT

Kerri Findlay – Ticketing Coordinator
Amanda Brown – Assistant Ticket Handler

SYMPHONY

Rose Johnson – Personnel Director
Titan Rodick – Music Librarian

COMMUNICATIONS

Anne Christiansen – Email Campaigns
Candace Duce – Social Media
Sarah Loveless – Social Media
Maggie Reno – Web & Graphic Designer
Nadine Sundblom – Social Media

YOUTH & CHILDREN'S CHOIR PRESIDENCY

Sharla Dance – President
Launi Ritter – Executive Secretary
Lee Donnahoo – VP of Production
Lynette Bell – Choir Secretary
Colette Moss – Treasurer

YOUTH & CHILDREN'S CHOIRS

Rachel Alldredge – Conductor
Erin Egbert – Conductor
Nicole Hudson – Conductor
Nicki Lasky – Conductor
Laura Mills – Conductor
Stephanie Shipley – Conductor
Marcy Candland – Accompanist
Jen Olson – Accompanist
Michael Young – Accompanist

YOUTH & CHILDREN'S CHOIRS TEAM

Amanda Beckstead – Music Librarian
Lee Donnahoo – Sound & Lights
Joanne Linerud – Ticket Sales
Katie Lisonbee – Wardrobe and Costume
Mike Lockard – Graphic Design
Jae Lykken – Photography & Video
Brittany Ogden – Facebook Account
Debby Peck – Carpool Coordinator
Lindsay Price – Handbook Revision
Christina Swenson – Hair and Makeup
Dawn Zorer – Attendance